PDA

View Full Version : Firefox Issue


beeber
03-07-2007, 02:51 PM
Hi Byron,

When browsing the site with Firefox, the top menu is not visible. I have to switch to IE to see the menu.

Thanks,

Bill

Paula Begley
03-07-2007, 03:36 PM
Hi Byron,

When browsing the site with Firefox, the top menu is not visible. I have to switch to IE to see the menu.

Thanks,

Bill

beeber...what menu are you talking about? Here on the message board, or on the home page? I am currently in Firefox...and I see top menus in both places.

Paula

beeber
03-07-2007, 04:12 PM
Paula,

Sorry, it looks like it was my fault. I had javascript disabled for your site (I use the NoScript plug-in). I wasn't seeing the main menu on the home page. My bad.

Once I enabled your site the menu is fine. All is well.

Bill

Paula Begley
03-07-2007, 04:31 PM
Excellent! :)

Paula